Equipe EFI

Our Team

Management

Nadège LECOMTE
Nadège LECOMTEPrincipal
Amaury DE SAINT BLANQUAT
Amaury DE SAINT BLANQUATAdministrator

Teachers

Mélanie BOUSSARIE
Mélanie BOUSSARIEFrench Teacher
Moyen Section-Grande Section (MS-GS) / Junior Kindergarten-Senior Kindergarten (JK-SK)
Chloé BRILLANT
Chloé BRILLANTFrench Teacher
Cours Moyen 1 (CM1) / Grade 4
Charlotte DOUTRELOUX
Charlotte DOUTRELOUXFrench Teacher
Cours Élémentaire 2 (CE2) / Grade 3
Karine FILACHET
Karine FILACHETFrench, History and Geography Teacher - Homeroom Teacher
6e, 5e & 4e / Grade 6, 7 & 8
Laurence FORATIER
Laurence FORATIERFrench Teacher
Cours Moyen 2 (CM2) & 4e / Grade 5 & 8
Miwako FUJIWARA
Miwako FUJIWARAMusic Teacher
Erick GONZALEZ
Erick GONZALEZArt Teacher
Julie GOURICHON
Julie GOURICHONFrench Teacher
Cours Préparatoire (CP) / Grade 1
Vianney GROS
Vianney GROSSciences & Mathematics Teacher
6e, 5e & 4e / Grade 6, 7 & 8
Aurélie HALAMA
Aurélie HALAMAFrench Teacher
Toute Petite Section (TPS) / Nursery
Claire HAO
Claire HAOMandarin Teacher
Christopher HATT
Christopher HATTEnglish and Mathematics Teacher
6e, 5e & 4e / Grade 6, 7 & 8
Fanny LEJEUNE
Fanny LEJEUNEFrench Teacher
Moyenne Section (MS) / Junior Kindergarten (JK)
Caroline LE SAOUT
Caroline LE SAOUTFrench Teacher
Petite Section (PS) / Pre-Kindergarten (PreK)
Jade MACKAY
Jade MACKAYEnglish Teacher
Cours Élémentaire 1 (CE1) and Cours Élémentaire 2 (CE2) / Grade 2 and 3
Srey Nich MEAS
Srey Nich MEASKhmer teacher
Dorothée MORLOT
Dorothée MORLOTFrench Teacher
Petite Section (PS) / Pre-Kindergarten (PreK)
Émilie MOULIN
Émilie MOULINFrench Teacher
Cours Élémentaire 1 (CE1) / Grade 2
Kathryn OGDEN
Kathryn OGDENEnglish Teacher
Petite Section (PS) / Pre-Kindergarten (PreK)
Marie POILANE
Marie POILANEFrench Teacher
Grande Section (GS) / Senior Kindergarten (SK)
Wang QIONG
Wang QIONGMandarin Teacher
Danel REDELINGHUYS
Danel REDELINGHUYSEnglish Teacher
Petite Section (PS) and Moyenne Section (MS) / Pre-Kindergarten (PreK) and Junior Kindergarten (JK)
Carla RIBEIRO
Carla RIBEIROEnglish Teacher
Grande Section (GS) and Cours Préparatoire (CP) / Senior Kindergarten (SK) and Grade 1
Serena SEIBEL
Serena SEIBELEnglish Teacher
Moyenne Section-Grande Section (MS-GS) and Toute Petite Section (TPS) / Junior Kindergarten-Senior Kindergarten (JK-SK) and Nursery
Jérémy SERREAU
Jérémy SERREAUPE Teacher
Marilyn TIM
Marilyn TIMEnglish Teacher
Cours Moyen 1 (CM1) and Cours Moyen 2 (CM2) / Grade 4 and 5

Teacher Assistants

Sopheak CHAN
Sopheak CHANTeacher Assistant
CP / Grade 1
Sovandy CHAN
Sovandy CHANTeacher Assistant
MS-GS / Composite class Junior and Senior Kindergarten
Sreileak CHAN
Sreileak CHANTeacher Assistant
TPS / Nursery
Sony CHEAV
Sony CHEAVTeacher Assistant
TPS / Nursery
Lay HACH
Lay HACHTeacher Assistant
GS / Senior Kindergarten
Lyta OL
Lyta OLTeacher Assistant
MS / Junior Kindergarten
Sorya PHUM
Sorya PHUMTeacher Assistant
PS / Pre-Kindergarten
Chanthorn REN
Chanthorn RENTeacher Assistant
PS / Pre-Kindergarten
Rumpha ROS
Rumpha ROSTeacher Assistant
MS / Junior Kindergarten
Sokin SOK
Sokin SOKTeacher Assistant
PS / Pre-Kindergarten
Sreyleak SOR
Sreyleak SORTeacher Assistant
CE1 / Grade 2
Sengkhim YOURK
Sengkhim YOURKTeacher Assistant
PS / Pre-Kindergarten

Administrative Team

Pierre-Yves DEVROUTE
Pierre-Yves DEVROUTELogistic and Communications Manager
Davy ROS
Davy ROSAdministrative Assistant
Sophea PICH
Sophea PICHAdministrative and Human Ressource Officer
Kimhuoy KHIM
Kimhuoy KHIMAccountant