Our Team

Management

Elisabeth RAYER
Elisabeth RAYERPrincipal
Amaury DE SAINT BLANQUAT
Amaury DE SAINT BLANQUATAdministrator

Teachers

Mélanie BOUSSARIE
Mélanie BOUSSARIEEducational coordinator, French teacher
Grande Section (GS) – Senior Kindergarten
Michele BOWEN
Michele BOWENEnglish and music teacher
Toute Petite Section (TPS), Petite Section (PS) and 6e – Nursery, Pre-Kindergarten and Grade 6
Serena SEIBEL
Serena SEIBELEnglish teacher
Moyenne Section (MS) and Grande Section (GS) – Junior and Senior Kindergarten
Martin BRUNEAU
Martin BRUNEAUFrench teacher
Cours Élémentaire 1 (CE1) – Grade 2
Cortneigh COLBURN
Cortneigh COLBURNEnglish teacher
Moyenne Section/Grande Section (MS/GS) and 6e – Composite class Junior and Senior Kindergarten and Grade 6
Patrick DEMIAZ
Patrick DEMIAZFrench teacher
Moyenne Section (MS) and 6e – Junior Kindergarten and Grade 6
Audrey MASSAT
Audrey MASSATFrench teacher
Cours Préparatoire (CP) – Grade 1
Diane INDART
Diane INDARTFrench teacher
Toute Petite Section (TPS) – Nursery
Fanny LEJEUNE
Fanny LEJEUNEFrench teacher
Petite Section (PS) – Pre-Kindergarten
Jade MACKAY
Jade MACKAYEnglish teacher
Cours Élémentaire 2 (CE2) and Cours Moyen 1 & 2 (CM1&2) – Grade 3 and composite class Grade 4-5
Émilie MOULIN
Émilie MOULINFrench teacher
Moyen Section / Grande Section (MS/GS) – Composite class Junior and Senior Kindergarten
Eugénie NOËL
Eugénie NOËLFrench and History & Geography teacher
Cours Élémentaire 2 (CE2) and 6e – Grade 3 and Grade 6
Miguel VILLARROEL
Miguel VILLARROELEnglish teacher
Cours Préparatoire (CP) and Cours Élémentaire 1 (CE1) – Grade 1 and Grade 2
Chloé BRILLANT
Chloé BRILLANTFrench teacher
Cours Moyen 1 & 2 (CM1&2) – Composite class Grade 4 and 5
Héloïse MOTHE
Héloïse MOTHEMathematics, Sciences and Art teacher
6e – Grade 6
Jérémy SERREAU
Jérémy SERREAUPE teacher
6e – Grade 6
Wang QIONG
Wang QIONGMandarin teacher
Claire HAO
Claire HAOMandarin teacher
Valéryane THOORIS
Valéryane THOORISSwimming teacher
Panha SANNITH
Panha SANNITHKhmer teacher

Teacher Assistants

Sopheak CHAN
Sopheak CHANteacher
Sovandy CHAN
Sovandy CHANTeacher Assistant
MS/GS – Composite class Junior and Senior Kindergarten
Sreileak CHAN
Sreileak CHANTeacher Assistant
TPS – Nursery
Sony CHEAV
Sony CHEAVTeacher Assistant
TPS – nursery
Lay HACH
Lay HACHTeacher Assistant
GS – Senior Kindergarten
Lyta OL
Lyta OLTeacher Assistant
MS – Junior Kindergarten
Rumpha ROS
Rumpha ROSTeacher Assistant
PS – Pre-Kindergarten
Sokin SOK
Sokin SOKTeacher Assistant
PS – Pre-Kindergarten
Sengkhim YOURK
Sengkhim YOURKTeacher Assistant
MS – Junior Kindergarten

Administrative Team

Pierre-Yves DEVROUTE
Pierre-Yves DEVROUTELogistic and Communications Manager
Davy ROS
Davy ROSAdministrative Assistant
Kimhuoy KHIM
Kimhuoy KHIMAccountant